OTAD HOME PAGE

 

DOUBLETREE HOTEL - 16TH & DODGE STREETS

OMAHA, NE

UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA -LINCOLN
  HOME  ||  
  Return to Top

2016 All-Nebraska football

The World-Herald names its selections to the 2016 high school football All-Nebraska teams.

 
 

2016 All Nebraska Team

2015 All Nebraska Team

2014 All Nebraska Team

2013 All Nebraska Team

2012 All Nebraska Team

2011 All Nebraska Team

2010 All Nebraska Team    

2009 All Nebraska Team

                

2008 All Nebraska Team

          

2007 All Nebraska Team

Thanks to the Strategic Air Command & Aerospace Museum near Ashland, which hosted the All-Nebraska football team. Though many players assaulted the record books, no history was harmed in the making of this photo shoot. Back row, from left: York’s Masry Mapieu, Bellevue West’s Sylvo Johnson, Lincoln East’s Chris Walker, Gretna’s Patrick Arnold, Bellevue West’s Tyler Ciurej, Omaha Burke’s Cole Frahm, Wilber-Clatonia’s Riley Homolka, Norfolk’s Lane McCallum, Ashland-Greenwood’s Brett Kitrell and Beatrice’s Cam Jurgens. Middle row, from left: Kearney’s Noah Urbanek, Bellevue West’s Jaylin Bradley, Omaha North’s Kendrik Parker, Omaha North’s Milton Sargbah, Elkhorn South’s Moses Bryant, Omaha Skutt’s Christian Banker and Omaha Creighton Prep’s AJ Hubner. Front row, from left: Wahoo Neumann’s Noah Vedral, Omaha North’s Zion Williams, Bellevue West’s Diego Galvan, McCook’s Zach Schlager, Bellevue West’s Kevin Ponec, Norris’ Austin Schultz and Millard North’s Jack Begley.

 
  Return to Top

2015 All-Nebraska football

The World-Herald names its selections to the 2015 high school football All-Nebraska teams.

 
 

2016 All Nebraska Team

2015 All Nebraska Team

2014 All Nebraska Team

2013 All Nebraska Team

2012 All Nebraska Team

2011 All Nebraska Team

2010 All Nebraska Team    

2009 All Nebraska Team

                

2008 All Nebraska Team

          

2007 All Nebraska Team

BRENDAN SULLIVAN/THE WORLD-HERALD

Front row, from left: Elijah Zoucha, Millard West; Chance Hall, Omaha Central; Trystn Ducker, Bellevue West; Jadyn Kowalski, Bellevue West; Elijah Wilson, Omaha Central; Brody Buck, Millard North; Quinn Brummer, Millard West; Tate Moyer, Millard North; Logan Anderjaska, Millard West. Middle row: Cade Johnson, Bellevue West; Jaylin Bradley, Bellevue West; Adrian Kellogg, Millard North; Jack Domandle, Millard West; Jacob Matthew, Millard North; Jack Begley, Millard North; Jack Connelly, Omaha Westside; Connor Pavlik, Omaha Central; Cole Frahm, Omaha Burke; Josh Weinand, Papillion-La Vista South. Back row: Zack Sorich, Millard West; Daniel Jahn, Millard North; Tyler Ciurej, Bellevue West; Noah Fant, Omaha South; Alex Cloyd, Millard South.

 
   
 
  Return to Top

2014 All-Nebraska football

The World-Herald names its selections to the 2014 high school football All-Nebraska teams.

 
 

2016 All Nebraska Team

2015 All Nebraska Team

2014 All Nebraska Team

2013 All Nebraska Team

2012 All Nebraska Team

2011 All Nebraska Team

2010 All Nebraska Team    

2009 All Nebraska Team

                

2008 All Nebraska Team

          

2007 All Nebraska Team

RYAN SODERLIN/THE WORLD-HERALD

The All-Nebraska football team outside the Joslyn Art Museum. Back rows, starting from left: Papillion-La Vista South’s Jeremy Kowalski, No. 75; Seward’s Adam Holtorf, No. 79; Papillion-La Vista South’s Ryan Earith; Kearney’s Brian Arp, No. 55; Elkhorn South’s Brett Stinson; Grand Island’s Kevin Cahoy, No. 12; Omaha Central’s Tre Sanders, No. 6; Omaha Central’s DaiShon Neal, No. 9; Grand Island’s Pierce Almond, No. 2; Blair’s Vance Janssen; Bellevue West’s CJ Johnson; Boone Central/Newman Grove’s Wyatt Mazour; Omaha Central’s Xavier Graham, No. 64; Creighton Prep’s Jeremiah Stovall; and Creighton Prep’s Jack McLeay, No. 54. Front rows, starting from left: Omaha North’s Cole Bixler, No. 34; Omaha North’s Michael Decker, No. 78; Omaha North’s Calvin Strong, No. 5; Omaha North’s Jason Martin; Grand Island Central Catholic’s Youhanna Ghaifan; Millard North’s Adrrell Taylor, No. 27; Omaha North’s Marquise Lewis, No. 1; McCook’s Bryce Lyons, No. 21; and Omaha North’s Markell Vaughn, No. 22.

Click here for more info on OWH 2013 ALL NEBRASKA TEAM

 
  Return to Top

2013 All-Nebraska football

The World-Herald names its selections to the 2013 high school football All-Nebraska teams.

 
 

2016 All Nebraska Team

2015 All Nebraska Team

2014 All Nebraska Team

2013 All Nebraska Team

2012 All Nebraska Team

2011 All Nebraska Team

2010 All Nebraska Team    

2009 All Nebraska Team

                

2008 All Nebraska Team

          

2007 All Nebraska Team

RYAN SODERLIN/THE WORLD-HERALD

Back row (left to right): DJ Foster, Lincoln Southeast; Easton Stick, Omaha Creighton Prep; Harrison Phillips, Millard West; Michael Decker, Omaha North; Brian Arp, Kearney; Zach Flott, Ralston; Isaac Wallace, Ralston; Tom Young, Omaha Westside. Middle row: Luke Gifford, Lincoln Southeast; Jake Paulsen, Cozad; Chase Reis, Grand Island; Matt Clark, Syracuse; Christian Hagan, Westside; Jason Martin, Omaha North; Will Schany, Blair; Drew Fitzmorris, Westside. Front row: Zach Zeplin, Omaha Skutt; Bryce Lyons, McCook; CJ Johnson, Bellevue West; Skyler Monaghan, Millard West; Calvin Strong, Omaha North; Trey Carr, Omaha Burke; RJ Urzendowski, Prep; Hanco Germishuys, Westside.

Click here for more info on OWH 2013 ALL NEBRASKA TEAM

 
  Return to Top  
 
Omaha World Herald 2012 All Nebraska Team


 
 

2016 All Nebraska Team

2015 All Nebraska Team

2014 All Nebraska Team

2013 All Nebraska Team

2012 All Nebraska Team

2011 All Nebraska Team

2010 All Nebraska Team    

2009 All Nebraska Team

                

2008 All Nebraska Team

          

2007 All Nebraska Team

 

 

 

Omaha World Herald 2012 All Metro Team

 

On the All-Metro first team are back row, from left, Clay Fisher, Millard North; Freeman Coleman and Bryce Sosnowski, Millard South; Michael Decker, Omaha North; RJ Urzendowski, Omaha Creighton Prep; Harrison Phillips, Millard West; Lee Carhart, Creighton Prep; Casey Sayles, Omaha North; and Mike Milenkovich, Millard North. Middle row, R.J. Jones, Omaha Central; Alec Ditoro, Papillion-La Vista; Trey Carr, Omaha Burke; Calvin Strong, Omaha North; Skyler Monaghan, Millard West; Tra-Deon Hollins, Central; Matt Kraft, Millard South; Harrison Jordan, Omaha Westside; and Steven Graeber and Nick DeLuca, Millard North. Front row, Isaac Aakre and Andy Bayne, Millard North; Quentin Williams, Millard South; Lane Yates, Westside; and Andy Gelb, Bellevue East.

 
 

Return to Top

 

2016 All Nebraska Team

2015 All Nebraska Team

2014 All Nebraska Team

2013 All Nebraska Team

2012 All Nebraska Team

2011 All Nebraska Team

2010 All Nebraska Team    

2009 All Nebraska Team

                

2008 All Nebraska Team

          

2007 All Nebraska Team

 

 

Omaha World Herald 2011 All Nebraska Team

BOTTOM ROW (from left): Tay Bender, RB, Lincoln Southwest; Isaac Aakre, RB, Millard North; Landon Arnold, OL, Millard North; Andrew Coppa, DL, Omaha Burke; Trey Foster, DL, Lincoln Southeast; Bo Liekhus, DB, Bellevue West.

MIDDLE ROW (FROM LEFT):
Darian Barrientos-Jackson, DB, Omaha Central; James Anderson, OL, Omaha Burke; Andy Janovich, LB, Gretna; Drew Farlee, K, Norfolk Catholic; Mike Minter Jr., DB, Lincoln North Star; Sam Cotton, DL, Lincoln Southeast; Devin Washington, RB, Lincoln Southeast; Sam Foltz, DB, Grand Island; Jeremy Callahan, P, Lexington; Robbie Lafour, OL, Lincoln Southeast; Jake Schany, LB, Blair; Jordan Nelson, RB, Omaha Burke; Ryker Fyfe, QB, Grand Island.

TOP ROW (FROM LEFT): Jordan Brichacek, OL, Howells; Zach Oliver, WR, Omaha Burke; Terry Grigsby, DB, Omaha North; Drew Ott, LB, Giltner; Mike Shoff, OL, Cambridge.

 
 

Return to Top

2010 All Nebraska Team

               1st Team Offense

               1st Team Defense

               Class A, B, C-1, C-2                 Eight Man-1, Eight                 Man-2, and Six Man

 

2009 All Nebraska Team

                

2008 All Nebraska Team

          

2007All Nebraska Team

 

 

ALYSSA SCHUKAR/THE WORLD-HERALD

Looking for a game? Turner Park at Midtown Crossing is a good place for some neighborhood football games. All-Nebraska captains Jimmie Forsythe of Omaha Burke and Tyson Broekemeier of Aurora, both dynamic senior quarterbacks, would have been good choices to lead a team.

ALL-NEBRASKA FIRST TEAM


OFFENSE
Pos., Player, School, Ht., Wt., Yr.

WR, Tyler Shields, Kearney, 6-4, 200, Sr.
WR, Ted Lampkin, Omaha Central, 5-9, 165, Sr.
OL, Damond Parker, Millard North, 6-3, 300, Sr.
OL, Nate Skold, Omaha Westside, 6-8, 286, Sr.
OL, Zach Sterup, Hastings SC, 6-9, 265, Sr.
OL, Ryne Reeves, Crete, 6-4, 310, Sr.
OL, Garret Johns, Aurora, 6-3, 270, Jr.
QB, Tyson Broekemeier, Aurora, 6-2, 175, Sr.
B, Jimmie Forsythe, Omaha Burke, 6-0, 180, Sr.
B, Richard Wynne Jr., Creighton Prep, 5-9, 175, Sr.
B, Daniel Davie, Beatrice, 6-1, 185, Sr.
PK, Drew Farlee, Norfolk Catholic, 6-2, 170, Jr.

 

DEFENSE
DL, Brandon Yost, Millard West, 6-1, 250, Sr.
DL, David Sutton, Lincoln Southeast, 6-4, 245, Sr.
LB, Dillon Loschen, Columbus, 5-11, 185, Sr.
LB, Quentin Urban, Millard South, 5-10, 195, Sr.
LB, Ben Jansen, Millard North, 6-0, 210, Sr.
LB, Nate Kroupa, Omaha Burke, 6-0, 215, Sr.
LB, Kyle McCarthy, Aurora, 6-1, 220, Sr.
LB, Brock Sherman, Crete, 6-1, 220, Sr.
DB, Devin Bass, Millard North, 5-10, 175, Sr.
DB, Cole Fisher, Millard North, 6-3, 200, Sr.
DB, Nolan Kawata, Grand Island, 5-9, 170, Sr.
P, Derrius Vick, Lincoln Southeast, 6-3, 190, Sr.


• Honorary captains: Tyson Broekemeier, Aurora; Jimmie Forsythe, Omaha Burke.

CLASS A

OFFENSE
WR, Tyler Shields, Kearney, 6-4, 200, Sr.
WR, Ted Lampkin, Omaha Central, 5-9, 165, Sr.
OL, Damond Parker, Millard North, 6-3, 300, Sr.
OL, Nate Skold, Omaha Westside, 6-8, 286, Sr.
OL, Will Sailors, Lincoln Northeast, 6-3, 260, Sr.
OL, Ryan Wheeler, Millard North, 6-5, 240, Sr.
OL, Zach Martin, Lincoln Southwest, 6-1, 275, Sr.
QB, Jimmie Forsythe, Omaha Burke, 6-0, 180, Sr.
B, Richard Wynne Jr., Creighton Prep, 5-9, 175, Sr.
B, Nolan Kawata, Grand Island, 5-9, 170, Sr.
B, Dillon Loschen, Columbus, 5-11, 185, Sr.
K, Spencer Lindsay, Kearney, 5-10, 185, Jr.
DEFENSE
DL, Brandon Yost, Millard West, 6-1, 250, Sr.
DL, David Sutton, Lincoln Southeast, 6-4, 245, Sr.
DL, Jordan Wisdom, Millard South, 6-0, 235, Sr.
LB, Quentin Urban, Millard South, 5-10, 195, Sr.
LB, Ben Jansen, Millard North, 6-0, 210, Sr.
LB, Nate Kroupa, Omaha Burke, 6-0, 215, Sr.
DB, Zach Leinbaugh, Millard West, 5-9, 175, Sr.
DB, Devin Bass, Millard North, 5-10, 175, Sr.
DB, Cole Fisher, Millard North, 6-3, 200, Sr.
DB, Travis Green, Omaha North, 5-11, 189, Sr.
DB, Derrius Vick, Lincoln Southeast, 6-3, 190, Sr.
P, Sam Foltz, Grand Island, 6-1, 180, Jr.
• Honorary captains: Jimmie Forsythe, Devin Bass

 

* * *

CLASS B

OFFENSE
WR, Matt Raymond, Elkhorn, 5-10, 165, Sr.
WR, Mathew Grosshans, Aurora, 6-2, 185, Sr.
OL, Ryne Reeves, Crete, 6-3, 310, Sr.
OL, Garret Johns, Aurora, 6-3, 270, Jr.
OL, Chris Long, Blair, 6-4, 258, Sr.
OL, Derek Chancellor, McCook, 6-6, 290, Sr.
OL, Chase Sherman, Crete, 6-0, 270, Jr.
QB, Tyson Broekemeier, Aurora, 6-2, 175, Sr.
B, Brock Sherman, Crete, 6-0, 220, Sr.
B, Ryan Randall, Blair, 6-0, 191, Sr.
B, Daniel Davie, Beatrice, 6-1, 185, Sr.
K, Jony Lara, Schuyler, 5-6, 155, Sr.
DEFENSE
DL, Aaron Frey, Lincoln Pius X, 6-4, 235, Sr.
DL, Gabe Terry, Boys Town, 6-1, 190, Jr.
DL, Dylan Tolbert, Omaha Gross, 6-5, 235, Sr.
DL, Skyler Hunt, Adams Central, 6-5, 310, Sr.
LB, Kyle McCarthy, Aurora, 6-1, 220, Sr.
LB, Grant Harrill, Boys Town, 6-0, 190, Sr.
LB, Ryan Ludlow, Plattsmouth, 6-0, 200, Sr.
LB, Andy Janovich, Gretna, 6-1, 185, Jr.
DB, Josh Papa, Schuyler, 6-1, 175, Sr.
DB, Ben Muff, Crete, 6-2, 200, Sr.
DB, Cole Spurgeon, Gretna, 6-3, 205, Sr.
P, Cody Sullivan, Norris, 6-0, 185, Sr.
• Honorary captains: Tyson Broekemeier, Ryne Reeves

 

* * *

CLASS C-1

OFFENSE
WR, Ethan Brozek, Norfolk Catholic, 6-7, 200, Sr.
WR, Taylor Klein, Milford, 6-1, 170, Sr.
OL, Scott Benson, Norfolk Catholic, 6-1, 215, Sr.
OL, Colter Mattson, Wahoo, 5-10, 225, Sr.
OL, Logan Geiler, Milford, 6-0, 255, Sr.
OL, Nick Chapek, Wahoo Neumann, 6-2, 210, Sr.
OL, Kellon Ronspies, Pierce, 6-2, 210, Sr.
QB, Garrett Folchert, Ogallala, 5-10, 155, Jr.
B, Greg Milliken, Wahoo, 6-1, 190, Sr.
B, Seth Behrens, David City, 6-2, 195, Sr.
B, Brooks Erhart, Platteview, 5-9, 160, Sr.
K, Drew Farlee, Norfolk Catholic, 6-2, 170, Jr.
DEFENSE
DL, Matt Koranda, Wahoo Neumann, 6-3, 205, Sr.
DL, Scott Volmer, Norfolk Catholic, 5-11, 215, Jr.
LB, Lucas McAtee, Wahoo, 5-8, 170, Sr.
LB, Shelton Dvorak, Pierce, 5-9, 165, Jr.
LB, Nathan Scott, Broken Bow, 6-3, 190, Sr.
LB, Kory Schaefer, Norfolk Catholic, 6-0, 215, Sr.
DB, Dalton Jenkins, Tekamah-Herman, 5-11, 170, Jr.
DB, Boone Anderson, Milford, 6-1, 165, Sr.
DB, Brad Welniak, Ord, 6-3, 190, Sr.
DB, Brock Schroder, Pierce, 5-11, 175, Sr.
DB, Conor Sapp, Ashland-GW, 6-1, 190, Sr.
P, Jordan Bellar, Norfolk Catholic, 6-0, 150, So
• Honorary captains: Ethan Brozek, Kory Schaefer

 

* * *

CLASS C-2

OFFENSE
WR, Sam Burtch, Elmwood-Murdock, 6-3, 175, Sr.
WR, Spencer Jobman, Bayard, 6-1, 175, Sr.
WR, Matt Sleister, Fremont Bergan, 5-11, 160, Jr.
OL, T.J. Bottorff, Fremont Bergan, 6-4, 240, Sr.
OL, Nate Soucie, Hastings St. Cecilia, 6-2, 260, Sr.
OL, Adam Aschenbrenner, Malcolm, 5-10, 220, Sr.
OL, Sawyer Birtell, Norfolk Lutheran, 6-6, 275, Sr.
OL, Tanner Stormberger, Chase County, 6-3, 235, Sr.
QB, Riley Gross, Fremont Bergan, 5-10, 160, Sr.
B, Cody Jackson, Hastings St. Cecilia, 5-9, 165, Sr.
B, Aric Schnacker, Humboldt-TRS, 6-1, 205, Sr.
K, Tanner Anderson, Fremont Bergan, 5-10, 170, Sr.
DEFENSE
DL, Zach Sterup, Hastings St. Cecilia, 6-9, 270, Sr.
DL, Jordan Consbruck, Hastings St. Cecilia, 6-4, 240, Sr.
DL, Micki Clinch, North Platte SP, 6-2, 210, Sr.
LB, Tanner Zlab, Wilber-Clatonia, 5-10, 165, Jr.
LB, Gus Petersen, Cambridge, 6-1, 210, Sr.
LB, Christian Victor, Fremont Bergan, 6-0, 215, Sr.
LB, Adam Neels, Elmwood-Murdock, 6-0, 180, Sr.
DB, Tom Peitz, Crofton, 6-0, 200, Jr.
DB, Phil Hamburger, Hastings SC, 6-0, 190, Jr.
DB, Will McCawley, David City Aquinas, 6-0, 180, Sr.
DB, Josh Boggs, Fremont Bergan, 5-8, 160, Sr.
P, Matt Thramer, Blue Hill, 6-4, 210, Sr.
• Honorary captains: Riley Gross, Zach Sterup

* * *

EIGHT MAN-1

OFFENSE
E, Jacob Olmstead, Overton, 6-3, 205, Jr.
E, Aaron Brown, Bancroft-Rosalie, 5-11, 180, Sr.
L, Jonathan Wenzl, Johnson-Brock, 6-3, 210, Sr.
L, Kai Wolfe, Alma, 6-4, 300, Jr.
L, Jonny Hagedorn, West Point CC, 5-10, 185, Sr.
B, Anthony Ridder, West Point CC, 6-1, 200, Sr.
B, Cody Stalp, West Point CC, 5-10, 180, Sr.
B, Clayton Moore, Friend, 5-9, 155, Sr.
K, Jacob Jensen, Overton, 6-2, 205, Sr.
DEFENSE
L, Zach Olmstead, Overton, 6-1, 205, Sr.
LB, Derek Tyler, Creighton, 5-11, 205, Sr.
LB, Jay Kindler, Alma, 5-9, 180, Sr.
LB, Matt Stansberry, Bancroft-Rosalie, 5-10, 180, Sr.
DB, Troy McCuiston, Newman Grove, 5-10, 175, Jr.
DB, Grahm Butler, Johnson-Brock, 6-2, 170, Sr.
DB, Ryan Mitteis, Creighton, 6-0, 174, Jr.
DB, Michael Koehler, Osmond, 6-0, 170, Sr.
P, Alex Berg, Bancroft-Rosalie, 6-0, 180, Sr.
• Honorary captains: Anthony Ridder, Grahm Butler

 

EIGHT MAN-2

OFFENSE
L, Mike Marr, Pawnee City, 6-2, 225, Sr.
L, Zach McPhillips, Humphrey St. Francis, 6-2, 235, Sr.
L, Jordan Brichacek, Howells, 6-6, 235, Sr.
B, Dwight Hanzel, Humphrey, 6-0, 175, Sr.
B, Trent Mastny, Howells, 6-0, 205, Jr.
B, Derreck Eastman, Giltner, 5-6, 180, Sr.
B, Jed Fenske, Sargent, 5-9, 160, Sr.
B, Zach Call, Mullen, 5-11, 185, Sr.
K, Tyke Kozeal, Sargent, 5-10, 195, Jr.
DEFENSE
L, Nathan Bazata, Howells, 6-3, 245, So.
L, Brian Bayer, Howells, 6-5, 215, Jr.
LB, Cory Brester, Howells, 5-10, 190, Sr.
LB, Dexter Hanzel, Humphrey, 6-0, 215, Jr.
LB, Drew Ott, Giltner, 6-3, 225, Jr.
LB, Guy Fenske, Sargent, 6-1, 175, Jr.
DB, Djorn Dunlap, Eustis-Farnam, 6-0, 155, Sr.
DB, Sam Schlautman, Howells, 6-1, 190, Sr.
P, Carson Bellamy, Eustis-Farnam, 6-0, 175, Sr.
• Honorary captains: Trent Mastny, Cory Brester

 

* * *

SIX MAN

OFFENSE
E, Connor McQuillan, Greeley-Wolbach, 6-1, 190, So.
L, Alex Pollmann, Hitchcock Co., 6-3, 230, Jr.
L, Derek Powers, Arthur Co., 6-4, 200, Sr.
QB, Dustin Nordhues, Greeley-Wolbach, 5-11, 180, Sr.
B, Drew Rautenberg, Elkhorn Valley, 6-2, 205, Sr,
B, Matt Simpson, Arthur Co., 6-1, 190, Sr,
K, Clive Brown, Hitchcock Co., 5-8, 175, Sr.
DEFENSE
L, Logan Macomber, Arthur Co., 5-10, 170, Sr.
L, Brian Choat, Cedar Rapids, 6-2, 200, Sr.
L, Dakota Hansen, Greeley-Wolbach, 6-0, 170, Sr.
L, Adam McIntyre, Cedar Rapids, 6-4, 210, Sr.
LB, Brett Ryan, Greeley-Wolbach, 5-10, 180, Jr.
LB, Clint Nunn, Sioux County, 6-1, 175, Sr.
P, Christopher Heiser, Lynch, 6-0, 200, Sr.
• Honorary captains: Dustin Nordhues, Logan Macomber

 

 


 
 

Return to Top

2009 All Nebraska Team

      

           Offense All-Nebraska

           Defense All-Nebraska

           2nd Team All-Nebraska

          By Class All-Nebraska

          Honorable Mention

2008 All Nebraska Team

          

2007All Nebraska Team

 

Enlarged photo


 
 

Return to Top

2009 All Nebraska Team

       Picture

           Offense All-Nebraska

           Defense All-Nebraska

           2nd Team All-Nebraska

          By Class All-Nebraska

          Honorable Mention

2008 All Nebraska Team

          

2007All Nebraska Team

 

FIRST TEAM ALL-NEBRASKA OFFENSE

QUARTERBACK, Bronson Marsh, Millard South, 6-0, 205, senior: Led the Patriots in rushing and passing in their championship season while breaking Scott Frost's 11-man state record for passing yardage in a career (6,826 in 37 starts).

RUNNING BACK, Ron Coleman, Omaha North, 5-11, 250, senior: A rare four-year starter at a Class A school, he is a repeat All-Nebraska pick. He led Class A in rushing and scored 40 TDs during the past two seasons.

RUNNING BACK, Clint Belina, Howells, 6-0, 205, senior: His punishing running style turned heads during the Bobcats' win in the Eight Man-1 state final. His senior numbers: 2,647 yards, 53 touchdowns, 31 conversions.

RUNNING BACK, Nate Most, Giltner, 6-0, 205, senior: The most prolific passer ever in eight-man has a cannon-like arm and the ability to run. He threw for 2,925 yards and 52 touchdowns in leading the Hornets to the state finals.

LINE, Ryne Reeves, Crete, 6-3, 287, junior: Already committed to Nebraska, he was a reason a young Crete team rushed for 225 yards a game. He also significantly improved on the defensive line.

LINE, Andrew Rodriguez, Aurora, 6-6, 310, senior: In the Husker recruiting fold for two years, this four-year starter played on two Class B title teams and was All-Nebraska twice. He saw a lot of double-teaming wherever he was.

LINE, Jake Cotton, Lincoln Southeast, 6-7, 246, senior: Moved inside to tackle positions on both lines for his senior year. He flourished, opponents suffered and a Nebraska scholarship offer came his way.

LINE, Josh Meeker, Millard West, 6-0, 250, senior: This two-year starter at center “quarterbacked” the Wildcats' 2008 title team, his coach said, and held together a less-talented line to help West return to the finals.

LINE, Gary Hiatt, Millard South, 6-3, 280, senior: Like his quarterback a three-year starter, he was the heart of a Patriots line that blocked for an offense that scored a Class A-record 624 points. He made 40 tackles on defense.

RECEIVER, Lavant Moore, Omaha Burke, 6-3, 180, senior: Made some sensational catches in compiling 52 receptions for 1,011 yards — a per-catch average of 19.4 yards — and 14 touchdowns in only nine games.

RECEIVER, Austin Kaczor, Ewing, 6-4, 215, senior: Rewrote the receiving records for eight-man ball, catching 88 passes for 1,514 yards and 22 TDs in his final season. Also is a returning All-Nebraska basketball player.

KICKER , Jake Ramsay, Lincoln Pius X, 5-8, 150, senior: Tied his school's season record with 12 field goals, in 14 attempts. Two were 50-yarders in a game against Ralston. In two seasons, he kicked 19 field goals.

 
 

Return to Top

2009 All Nebraska Team

       Picture

           Offense All-Nebraska

           Defense All-Nebraska

           2nd Team All-Nebraska

          By Class All-Nebraska

          Honorable Mention

2008 All Nebraska Team

          

2007All Nebraska Team

 

FIRST TEAM ALL-NEBRASKA DEFENSE

LINE, Matt Longacre, Millard West, 6-2, 230, senior: Came back from an early-season concussion to be a disruptive force to opposing offenses. Had six sacks among his 33 total tackles.

LINE, Jacob Ledgerwood, Lincoln Southeast, 6-2, 232, senior: A big-play maker on defense, he blocked four kicks and had two fumble recoveries. He was Southeast's third-leading tackler with 45 unassisted tackles and 97 total stops.

LINE, Kevin Barrett, Boys Town, 6-0, 215, senior: With little experience, he became the Cowboys' quarterback and led them to an 11-1 season while rushing for 1,162 yards. The three-time wrestling titlist signed with UNO.

LINEBACKER, Trevor Roach, Elkhorn, 6-2, 225, senior: Made up for lost time — he missed most of the 2008 season with a bad knee — by rushing for 1,042 yards and 17 TDs and leading the Antlers' defense with 110 total tackles.

LINEBACKER, Quentin Urban, Millard South, 5-10, 185, junior: The Patriots' do-all junior already was on the all-state radar before his pair of 74-yard returns prevented a loss to Elkhorn. He had 87 tackles while scoring 20 touchdowns.

LINEBACKER, Tyson McGill, Norfolk, 6-1, 225, senior: Offenses avoided the outside linebacker, but he had six takeaways as a senior and made seven tackles for losses. On offense, he averaged 5 yards a carry at fullback.

SECONDARY, Cole Fisher, Millard North, 6-3, 190, junior: Iowa already has offered the younger brother of NU Blackshirt Sean Fisher. He was the Mustangs' second-leading tackler with 60 stops, 44 of those unassisted.

SECONDARY, Christian Dudzik, Omaha Skutt, 5-11, 180, senior: A hard-hitter on defense, he had 72 tackles and two interceptions as a safety. On offense, he ran for 1,125 yards and threw for 1,882 while accounting for 37 touchdowns.

SECONDARY, Tyler Evans, Waverly, 6-2, 180, senior: An NU recruit, Evans was the Vikings' wishbone quarterback for two years and a key cog of their defensive backfield. After eight INTs as a junior, teams avoided throwing his way.

SECONDARY, Joey Felici, Millard South, 5-9, 170, senior: Topped the Patriots' secondary with 60 tackles and led the receiving corps with 29 catches for 635 yards and six touchdowns. He scored twice on returns.

SECONDARY, Rylan Cotton, Lincoln Southwest, 6-1, 195, senior: The Silver Hawks' three-year starter at quarterback broke the school record for career yardage and accounted for 64 TDs, 23 this season. He had 24 tackles and two pickoffs.

PUNTER, Tyson Broekemeier, Aurora, 6-0, 165, junior: Led the Huskies to a repeat Class B state championship by running and throwing for 2,400 yards. He averaged 40 yards a punt and also was 35 of 43 on extra points.


 
 

Return to Top

2009 All Nebraska Team

       Picture

           Offense All-Nebraska

           Defense All-Nebraska

           2nd Team All-Nebraska

          By Class All-Nebraska

          Honorable Mention

2008 All Nebraska Team

          

2007All Nebraska Team

  ALL-NEBRASKA SECOND TEAM

OFFENSE
WR, Nick Reed, Syracuse, 6-4, 195, Sr.
WR, Glenn Lewis, Papillion-La Vista, 6-1, 180, Sr.
OL, Josh Nelson, Elkhorn, 6-2, 220, Sr.
OL, Bryce Dietz, Lincoln North Star, 6-4, 295, Sr.
OL, Zach Sterup, Hastings St. Cecilia, 6-9, 250, Jr.
OL, Jesse Hinz, Beatrice, 6-3, 290, Sr.
OL, Jeff Uher, Creighton Prep, 6-2, 260, Sr.
QB, Jeff Weander, Papillion-La Vista, 5-11, 195, Sr.
B, Dalton Sealey, Hastings St. Cecilia, 6-2, 200, Sr.
B, Vincenzo Guido, Millard West, 6-1, 185, Sr.
B, Ryan Randall, Blair, 6-0, 190, Jr.
K, Russell Barrios, Omaha Gross, 5-10, 160, Sr.
DEFENSE
DL, Andy Gdowski, Grand Island, 6-3, 230, Sr.
DL, Torey Warren, Norfolk, 6-0, 240, Sr.
DL, Shaquil Barrett, Boys Town, 6-2, 230, Sr.
DL, Justin Kowalski, Papio-La Vista South, 6-3, 235, Sr.
DL, Mitch Tomka, Howells, 6-2, 235, Sr.
LB, Cody Hobbs, Creighton Prep, 5-7, 187, Sr.
LB, Brant O'Banion, Norfolk Catholic, 5-10, 175, Sr.
DB, Zach Leinbaugh, Millard West, 5-8, 175, Jr.
DB, Zach Taylor, Lincoln Southeast, 6-0, 185, Sr.
DB, Jordan Poehling, Elkhorn, 5-9, 165, Sr.
DB, Jimmie Forsythe, Omaha Burke, 5-11, 170, Jr.
P, Austin Witmer, Grand Island CC, 6-7, 170, Sr.
 
 

Return to Top

2009 All Nebraska Team

       Picture

           Offense All-Nebraska

           Defense All-Nebraska

           2nd Team All-Nebraska

          By Class All-Nebraska

          Honorable Mention

2008 All Nebraska Team

          

2007All Nebraska Team

 

ALL-NEBRASKA TEAMS By CLASS

CLASS A

OFFENSE
WR, Lavant Moore, Omaha Burke, 6-3, 180, Sr.
WR, Glenn Lewis, Papillion-La Vista, 6-1, 180, Sr.
OL, Josh Nelson, Elkhorn, 6-2, 220, Sr.
OL, Bryce Dietz, Lincoln North Star, 6-4, 295, Sr.
OL, Jake Cotton, Lincoln Southeast, 6-7, 246, Sr.
OL, Josh Meeker, Millard West, 6-0, 250, Sr.
OL, Gary Hiatt, Millard South, 6-3, 280, Sr.
QB, Bronson Marsh, Millard South, 6-0, 205, Sr.
B, Jeff Seybold, Lincoln Southwest, 5-10, 195, Sr.
B, Vincenzo Guido, Millard West, 6-1, 185, Sr.
B, Ron Coleman, Omaha North, 5-11, 250, Sr.
K, Brady Lollman, Norfolk, 6-3, 195, Sr.
DEFENSE
DL, Matt Longacre, Millard West, 6-2, 230, Sr.
DL, Jacob Ledgerwood, Lincoln Southeast, 6-2, 232, Sr.
DL, Andy Gdowski, Grand Island, 6-3, 230, Sr.
DL, Torey Warren, Norfolk, 6-0, 240, Sr.
LB, Trevor Roach, Elkhorn, 6-2, 225, Sr.
LB, Quentin Urban, Millard South, 5-10, 185, Jr.
LB, Tyson McGill, Norfolk, 6-1, 225, Sr.
LB, Cody Hobbs, Creighton Prep, 5-7, 187, Sr.
DB, Zach Taylor, Lincoln Southeast, 6-0, 185, Sr.
DB, Joey Felici, Millard South, 5-9, 170, Sr.
DB, Cole Fisher, Millard North, 6-3, 190, Jr.
P, Rylan Cotton, Lincoln Southwest, 6-1, 195, Sr.
Honorary captains: Bronson Marsh, Ron Coleman

CLASS B

OFFENSE
WR, Jacob Smith, Omaha Skutt, 6-1, 180, Sr.
WR, Nathan Arlt, Adams Central, 5-8, 175, Sr.
OL, Andrew Rodriguez, Aurora, 6-6, 310, Sr.
OL, Ryne Reeves, Crete, 6-3, 287, Jr.
OL, Jarrett Grabbe, Blair, 6-2, 266, Sr.
OL, Jesse Hinz, Beatrice, 6-3, 290, Sr.
OL, Jake Meyer, Adams Central, 6-4, 235, Sr.
QB, Christian Dudzik, Omaha Skutt, 5-11, 180, Sr.
B, Ryan Randall, Blair, 6-0, 190, Jr.
B, Ryan Behmer, Adams Central, 5-11, 195, Sr.
B, Brock Sherman, Crete, 6-0, 215, Jr.
K, Jake Ramsay, Lincoln Pius X, 5-8, 150, Sr.
DEFENSE
DL, Jamie Bergmark, Aurora, 6-4, 275, Sr.
DL, Jon Grebe, Waverly, 6-2, 240, Sr.
DL, Jake Hasz, Omaha Skutt, 6-2, 240, Sr.
LB, Myles Jablonski, Omaha Skutt, 6-1, 205, Sr.
LB, Kyle Emanuel, Schuyler, 6-3, 230, Sr.
LB, Ryan Ludlow, Plattsmouth, 6-0, 180, Sr.
LB, Nate Suck, Aurora, 5-10, 185, Sr.
DB, Andrew Mitteis, Plattsmouth, 6-2, 160, Sr.
DB, Tyler Evans, Waverly, 6-2, 180, Sr.
DB, Josh Bart, Aurora, 6-2, 170, Sr.
DB, Derek Blessing, Ogallala, 5-10, 185, Sr.
P, Tyson Broekemeier, Aurora, 6-0, 165, Jr.
Honorary captains: Christian Dudzik, Tyson Broekemeier

CLASS C-1

OFFENSE
WR, Nick Reed, Syracuse, 6-4, 195, Sr.
WR, Tyler Wullenwaber, Centennial, 6-1, 175, Sr.
OL, Pete Trausch, Minden, 6-4, 300, Sr.
OL, Brent Schlote, Battle Creek, 6-4, 280, Sr.
OL, Jake Schwartz, Hastings SC, 6-3, 240, Sr.
OL, Dylan Pieper, Norfolk Catholic, 6-6, 235, Sr.
OL, Weston Foxhoven, Crofton, 6-7, 245, Sr.
QB, Nathan Scott, Broken Bow, 6-3, 190, Jr.
B, Dalton Sealey, Hastings SC, 6-2, 200, Sr.
B, Kevin Barrett, Boys Town, 6-0, 215, Sr.
B, Dylan McGill, Wahoo Neumann, 5-11, 175, Sr.
K, Drew Farlee, Norfolk Catholic, 6-0, 165, So.
DEFENSE
DL, Zach Sterup, Hastings St. Cecilia, 6-9, 250, Jr.
DL, Shaquil Barrett, Boys Town, 6-2, 230, Sr.
DL, Zach Sandstrom, Chadron, 6-1, 235, Sr.
LB, Brant O'Banion, Norfolk Catholic, 5-10, 175, Sr.
LB, Derick Brooks, Boys Town, 6-2, 195, Sr.
LB, Paul Goedert, Hastings St. Cecilia, 6-3, 205, Sr.
LB, Jordan Debus, Mitchell, 6-0, 190, Sr.
LB, Wil Brown, Chadron, 6-0, 175, Sr.
LB, Jordan Nelson, Crofton, 5-8, 160, Sr.
DB, Landon Haake, Gothenburg, 5-10, 180, Sr.
DB, Adam Vogt, Syracuse, 5-9, 165, Sr.
P, Austin Witmer, Grand Island CC, 6-7, 170, Sr.
Honorary captains: Kevin Barrett, Dalton Sealey

Advertising

CLASS C-2

OFFENSE
WR, Andy Fedoris, Neb. City Lourdes, 5-10, 170, Sr.
WR, Randon McKain, Sutherland, 5-11, 170, Sr.
OL, Todd Bottolfsen, Hartington CC, 6-1, 245, Sr.
OL, Sean Lawler, Oakland-Craig, 6-5, 290, Sr.
OL, Michael Bohn, Ravenna, 6-3, 240, Sr.
OL, Josh Watchorn, Ponca, 5-10 , 240, Sr.
OL, Matt Bowman, Kearney Catholic, 6-2, 230, Sr.
QB, Josh Crowell, Ravenna, 5-10, 175, Sr.
B, Derek Foster, Elm Creek, 5-11, 170, Sr.
B, Chad Koch, Hartington CC, 6-1, 215, Sr.
B, Jared Curry, Ponca, 6-1, 190, Sr.
K, Lance Hanzlicek, Humboldt-TR-S, 6-0, 185, Sr.
DEFENSE
DL, Tate Erbst, Stanton, 6-0, 200, Sr.
DL, Alex Rybak, Malcolm, 5-11, 260, Sr.
DL, Catlin Rice, Cambridge, 6-1, 205, Sr.
LB, Landon Pospisil, Creighton, 6-0, 195, Sr.
LB, Nate Roh, David City Aquinas, 5-10, 195, Jr.
LB, Riley Bonifas, Blue Hill, 6-1, 195, Sr.
LB, Lance Steffen, Elmwood-Murdock, 6-3, 181, Sr.
LB, Gus Petersen, Cambridge, 6-2, 195, Jr.
DB, Andrew Watchorn, Ponca, 5-8, 165, Sr.
DB, Anthony Ridder, West Point CC, 6-1, 190, Jr.
DB, Josh Boggs, Fremont Bergan, 5-7, 150, Jr.
P, Kelby Vandenberg, David City Aquinas, 6-2, 175, Sr.
Honorary captains: Jared Curry, Chad Koch

EIGHT MAN-1

OFFENSE
WR, Shay Hinrichs, Giltner, 5-11, 160, Sr.
WR, Grant Gebhardt, Burwell, 6-0, 160, Sr.
OL, Cody Hegemann, Howells, 6-1, 201, Sr.
OL, Riley Santin, Palmer, 6-1, 205, Sr.
OL, Jack Wardyn, Palmer, 6-3, 280, Sr.
QB, Nate Most, Giltner, 6-0, 205, Sr.
B, Clint Belina, Howells, 6-2, 205, Sr.
B, Jared Hodgson, Overton, 6-0, 200, Sr.
K, Adam Bretschneider, North Central, 5-8, 145, Jr.
DEFENSE
DL, Mitch Tomka, Howells, 6-2, 235, Sr.
DL, Derek Helms, Arapahoe, 6-2, 260, Sr.
DL, Ryley Mohl, Bancroft-Rosalie, 6-1, 195, Sr.
LB, Cory Brester, Howells, 5-11, 190, Jr.
LB, Drew Ott, Giltner, 6-3, 210, So.
LB, Cody Calhoun, Maxwell, 6-2, 185, Sr.
DB, Grahm Butler, Johnson-Brock, 6-1, 165, Jr.
DB, Dwight Hanzel, Humphrey, 5-10, 170, Jr.
P, Spencer Fecht, Axtell, 6-1, 190, Sr.
Honorary captains: Clint Belina, Nate Most

EIGHT MAN-2

OFFENSE
WR, Austin Kaczor, Ewing, 6-4, 215, Sr.
WR, Jeff Starman, Elgin Pope John, 6-4, 175, Sr.
OL, Nick Krings, Humphrey St. Francis, 6-4, 225, Sr.
OL, Cory Valasek, Spalding-S. Academy, 6-0, 235, Sr.
OL, Dylan Klassen, Humphrey St. Francis, 6-1, 240, Sr.
QB, Philip Thramer, Ewing, 6-1, 195, Sr.
B, Matt Korus, Humphrey St. Francis, 5-11, 180, Sr.
B, Alex Dose, Hampton, 5-9, 175, Sr.
K, Florian Schiewald, Pleasanton, 6-2, 185, Sr.
DEFENSE
DL, Zach Lempka, Sterling, 6-5, 235, Sr.
DL, Chad Rokahr, Ewing, 6-4, 280, Sr.
LB, Garrett Svoboda, Lawrence-Nelson, 6-1, 168, Sr.
LB, Dylan Heithoff, Elgin Pope John, 6-4, 215, Sr.
LB, Tyler Clifford, Hayes Center, 6-1, 190, Sr.
LB, Garrett Reese, Pleasanton, 6-3, 220, Jr.
DB, Keifer Messersmith, Hayes Center, 6-1, 190, Sr.
DB, Sean Campbell, Pleasanton, 6-1, 205, Sr.
P, Brad Wright, Mullen, 6-0, 175, Sr.
Honorary captains: Austin Kaczor, Matt Korus

 

 
 

 

Return to Top

2009 All Nebraska Team

       Picture

           Offense All-Nebraska

           Defense All-Nebraska

           2nd Team All-Nebraska

          By Class All-Nebraska

          Honorable Mention

2008 All Nebraska Team

          

2007All Nebraska Team

 

All NEBRASKA HONORABLE MENTION

CLASS A

Bellevue East: Brad Macnab, Brian Quinn, Matt Curry, Matt Wallace, Dontrell Badger. Bellevue West: Mike Gregory, Taylor Sidzyik, Travis Fowler, Lynden Winfree, Ethan Davis. Elkhorn: Dane Eccles, Scott Stark. Fremont: Curtis Leick, Trevor Strong, Ethan Kindler, Braxton Voss. Grand Island: Aaron Roberg, Louis Kaelin, Nate Westerby, Kellen Werner, Casey Sayer. Kearney: Zach Albrecht, Brandon Landanger, Sean Cherry, Ashton Holland. Lincoln East: Josh Hastreiter, Pete Meginnis. Lincoln High: Vince Smail, Dylan Flinn, Nate Tromblee. Lincoln North Star: Dillon Schrodt, Yusef Wade, Bret Wurster, Austen Stephens. Lincoln Northeast: Andrew Broers, Tyler Francis, Tim Diaz, Jordan Hopwood, Clayton Dean, Will Sailors. Lincoln Southeast: Jeff Sheets, Broderick Boehm, Michael Gude, Derek Shouse, Jacob Salomons, Derrius Vick. Lincoln Southwest: Jeff Seybold, Vino Brown, Austin Tompkins, Brennan Johnson, Seth Shreve, Zach Ross, Jordan Tyrance. Millard North: Jeremy Thorson, Tanner Knox, Kyle Erickson, Ben Renshaw, Jake Bergmier. Millard South: Tyler Harris, Tré Sacks, Eddie Collins, Jackson Streiff, Max Hofmeister, Kyle Payne, Alec Barr. Millard West: Darius Evans, Zach Whitham, Brian Buttry, Brandon Yost, Phillip Colling. Norfolk: Jordan Heiderman, Ethan Weber, Tyler Erwin, Jackson Stahla. North Platte: John Nielsen, Taylor Haney, Jake Wright. Omaha Benson: Cleo Miller. Omaha Bryan: Jared Gegzna, Galen Gullie, Chris Kerwin, Mason Gegzna. Omaha Burke: Taylor Anderson, Jacob Harding, Austin Williams. Omaha Central: Ted Lampkin, Chris Reed, Paulino Gomez. Omaha Creighton Prep: Nick Mizaur, Joe Trouba, Adam Svoboda. Omaha North: Abram Walker, Mitch Johnson. Omaha Northwest: Antaries Daniels. Omaha South: Jordan Frezell, Geronimo Ramirez, Jackson Hill, Justin Frezell. Omaha Westside: Tevin Griffin. Papillion-La Vista: Tyler Filkins, Shane Wright, Sir Bullock, Chase Rasmussen, Hayden Kusy, Joey Jones. Papillion-La Vista South: Andrew Reuss, Chandler Thomas, Alex Bright.

CLASS B
Adams Central: Zach Hunt, Bryce Hinrichs, Ryan Bender. Alliance: Cody Anthony, Brandon Jerke, Mike Peltz, Connor Weingart, Gunnar Schnell. Aurora: James VanPelt, Kyle McCarthy, Jacob Shaffer. Blair: Pat Dutton, Jerad Petersen, Jake Schany, Aaron Vandry. Beatrice: Jace Bowhay, Phil McClure, Cody Walters, Daniel Davie, Derek Klaus, Jon Kolman. Columbus: Derek Grutsch, Dillon Loschen, Trevor Went. Columbus Lakeview: Braulio Castillo, Reece Klug, Eric Chochon. Crete: Ben Muff, Jordan Pedersen, Justin Taylor, Grant Reckling. Elkhorn Mount Michael: Jake Rauterkus. Gering: Dalton Wademan, Patrick O'Boyle, Schyler Ferguson, Dillon Bindschadler, Saxon Lee. Grand Island NW: Jake Gries, Nick May. Gretna: Cole Spurgeon, Andy Janovich. Hastings: Tanner Jones, Brandon Reeves, Nick Patrick. Holdrege: Robby Allmand, Ross Martin, Lincoln Pearson, Jared Nedrig. Lexington: Andrew Rios, Hawken Albus, Javier Mendoza, Zach Schmidt, Tyler Tinglehoff, R.J. Seberger. Lincoln Pius X: Blake Koehn, Aaron Frey, Blake Merritt. McCook: Chad Stull, Andy Smith, Austin Huffman, Greg Younger, Mark Nichols. Norris: Taylor TeKolste. Ogallala: Casey Woken, Trent Neill, Keegan Hoppens. Omaha Gross: Dylan Tolbert, Aaron Lier, Ben Coenen, Coltin Mueller, Kellen Wonder. Omaha Skutt: Chris Lokey, Kyle Pokorny, Tyler Friend, Alex Kaster. Platteview: Andrew McGill. Plattsmouth: Corey Cundall, Curtis Larsen. Ralston: Dwight Smith, Zach Schafer, Nick Johnson. Schuyler: Kyle Emanuel, Josh Papa, John Svoboda, Alex Droge, A.J. Parson. Seward: Delton Werth, Logan Franck, Chase Koch, Chase Wurdeman. South Sioux City: Bobby Johnson, Brandon Stolze, Ryan Herron, Riley Colwell, Kaden Moore, Kenny Wasmund. Waverly: Jared Janssen, Jordan Anderson. York: Brady Miller, Zack Packard, Seth Dixon.

CLASS C-1
Ainsworth: Nathaniel Allen. Ashland-Greenwood: Shane Meyers, Keith Stille, Josh Hohensee, Spencer Mumma. Battle Creek: Zach Bierman, Matt Marx, Nolan Johnson. Bennington: Pat Meads, Tom Keck, Trevor Bohn, Wade Towey. Boone Central: Nathan Olson, Dustin Christo, Kevin Liss. Boys Town: Kevin Humphrey, Nehemiah Wilkins, Devin Winston. Broken Bow: Mitchell White, Adam Pracht, Conrad Hueftle, Josh Arnold. Centennial: Kendall Kucera, Ethan Heser. Central City: Kam Lenhart, Joel Benson. Chadron: Zac Bargen, Alex Holmquist, Charlie Marsh, Nick Mitchell. Cozad: Mason Fischer, Tanner Sturgeon. Crofton: Spencer Steffen, Jacob Murphy. David City: Aaron Schmid, Seth Behrens, Lucas Kastl. Douglas County West: Mike Hamsa, Josh Egbarts. Fairbury: Jacob Bell. Falls City: Dakota Schulenberg. Fillmore Central: Shawn Yales, Nate Parde, Tanner Leick. Fort Calhoun: Shaun Erwin. Gibbon: Chad Hartman. Gordon-Rushville: Matt Pribil, Jesse Metzger, Lane Haller, Chris Conroy. Gothenburg: Brady Preitauer, Mark Hildebrand, Tyler Sheets, Patrick Reeves. Grand Island CC: Garrett Coble, Casey Wiens, Seth Wardyn, Jarrod Puncochar. Hastings SC: Beau Schwenka, Ben Konen, AJ Toms, Joe Ryan. Hershey: Clayton Trover. Kimball: Kendall Ferguson, Jake Daum. Lincoln Lutheran: Adrian Zieg, Ethan Wachal, Alex Klein, Connor Shelton. Logan View: Derek Mowinkel. Madison: Collin Crilly, Isiah Williams. Milford: Taylor Klein, Boone Anderson, Brady Tolle, Kyle Rakow, Logan Geiler. Minden: Dan Sanford, Ryan Bergstrom, Clint Burnie, Colby Emal. Mitchell: Roy Garza, Willie Schwartz, Alberto Alvizar. Norfolk Catholic: Ethan Broczek, Austin Ketter, Kelby Seyl, Ashdonn Nolte. North Bend: Connor Emanuel, Eli Vosler. O'Neill: Darik Fox. Omaha Roncalli: Willard Grayson. Ord: Nolan Claussen, Brad Welniak, Blake Augustin. Pierce: Ben Lindsay, Joe Fehringer, Kenley Sihacek. Raymond Central: Philip McNally, Ben Prater, Brenton Matulka. St. Paul: Louis Poss, Blake Thomsen. Southern Valley: Ethan Dake, Dexter Becker, Pat Hoxmeier. Syracuse: Jake Royal, Jon Draeger, Mike Campbell, Jesse Jewell. Tekamah-Herman: Derek Goll, Tyler Brummond. Twin River: Gabe Rohde, Mark Peterson. Valentine: Seth Osnes, Caleb Kluender, Jeff Borer. Wahoo: Colter Mattson,Lucas McAtee, Greg Milliken. Wahoo Neumann: Toby Martin, Ben Fisher, Nick Chapek. Wayne: Derek Poutre, George Dunklau. West Point-Beemer: Kasey Persson. Wisner-Pilger: Travis Oligmueller, Justin Kerkman, Josh Meaike, Mitch Schweers. Wood River: Jack Gangwish, Mitch Boshart, Jonny Martin.

CLASS C-2
Bayard: Brandon Stuart. Bridgeport: Caleb Wiggins, Dan Weborg, Nick Lapaseotes. Cambridge: Hayden Ekberg. Creighton: Cody Ketelsen, Nick York, Jordan Morrill, Derek Tyler, Russell Volquardsen. Cross County: Alex Snyder, Ryan Beebe, David Relihan, Treg Lindsley. David City Aquinas: Zach Smith, Will McCawley, Curtis Blowers. East Butler: Todd Pernicek. Elm Creek: Tom Zechman. Elmwood-Murdock: Nathan Hohman, Thad Bornemeier, Zach Zobel. Fremont Bergan: Riley Gross, Nick Lassek. Friend: Wessley Kohout, Nate Schluter, Clayton Moore. Hartington Cedar Catholic: Cody Klug, Logan Weinandt, Jake Stevens, Eric Becker, Justin Leise. Humboldt-TRS: Adam Burnett, Aric Schnacker, Jake Fink, Curtis Rexroth, Cody Tasler. Indianola Southwest: Chris Dunn, Thomas Sughroue, Justin Malleck. Kearney Catholic: Jared Reinke, Kris Kaczanowski. Loup City: Jed Sekutera, Ben Bauhard, William Becker. Malcolm: Joe Marshall. Nebraska City Lourdes: Ben Fedoris, Galen Kreifels, Greg Denniston, Garrett Hoyle, Darren Rettig. Norfolk Lutheran NE: Sawyer Birtell, Jordan Coolidge, Brad Schick. Oakland-Craig: Trent Elsasser, Kolton Charling, Ryan Hoffmann, Terry Benne. Omaha Brownell-Talbot: Cody Rotert. Palmyra: Kyle Schomerus, Jared Montz. Perkins County: Tyler Brott, Jeremy Hagan, Nick Turner, Erik Hagan. Plainview: Derek White, Teran Boyer. Ponca: Nolan Block, Matt Dohma. Ravenna: Brett Douglas, Jon Muchow. Sandy Creek: Jordan Hakanson, Preston Hild, Ethan Lang. Scribner-Snyder: Ethan Beck. Stanton: Mark Tomka, Spencer Nickolite, Paul Cheyney. Superior: Ross Porter, Devon Reeves. Sutherland: Alex Sandberg. Sutton: Mike Shoff, Reid Wiebe. Thayer Central: Braden Burkey, Derrick Gandara. Tri-County: Talon Matzner, Sam Lindley, Jared Pinkeron, Sam Hahn, Bodie Moeller, Dillon Wheelock. Wakefield: Chad Clay, Tyler Bodlak. Weeping Water: Zach Barrett. West Holt: Matt Marcellus, Dillon Cleary, Russ Hipke, Bryce Rossman. West Point CC: Cody Stalp, Jeremy Yosten, Devon Birchem. Wilber-Clatonia: Pat Bruns, Sam Newmyer, Tanner Zlab, Lonnie Coffey. Yutan: Tyler Peitzmeier, Nate Jones.

EIGHT MAN-1
Alma: Trent Christensen, Charlie Robison, Chad Whetstine, Blaine Janssen, Garrett Kolling. Amherst: Alex Martin, Ryan Bristol, Spencer Trampe, Logan Loeffelholz, Gavin Kenney. Arapahoe: Dustin Park, Garrett Schutz, Garth Walbridge, TJ Eichenberger. Axtell: Casey Eggleston, Heath Anderbery, Jordan Larson, Trevor Fecht, James Clark. Bancroft-Rosalie: Connor Brummond, Alex Berg, Matt Stansberry, Aaron Brown. Bertrand: Travis Kuck. Burwell: Clayton Olcott, Tyler Wichmann, Cassius McClintic, Brian Bird. Callaway: Peter Jenkins, Curtis Underwood. Clarkson: Jordan Gall. Clearwater/Orchard: Skyler Strope, Aaron Hemenway, Cody Schacht, Logan Hoffman. Dorchester: Adam Kahle. Elwood: Brandt Banzhaf, Braeden Banzhaf, Tanner Nelson. Emerson-Hubbard: Scott Servine, Austin Gutzmann. Exeter-Milligan: Greg Pribyl, Travis Yound, Blake Baller, Dillon Rischling, Shane Manning, Mitch Horne, Ryan Harre. Franklin: Aaron Davis, Cory Schluntz. Freeman: Jordan Pella, Kellen Unvert, Kevin Weyers, Nate Milke, Evan Buss. Giltner: Josh Busch, Bryce Consbruck. Hartington: Mason Miller. Hemingford: Trey Ramos, Tanner Lembke, Chance Campbell. Howells: Brian Prusa, Jordan Brichacek, Brian Bayer, Derek Coufal. Humphrey: Dennis Hanzel, Dexter Hanzel, Jared Kallweit. Johnson-Brock: Tyler Hahn, Jonathan Wenzl, Clint Damme, Mason Pelchal, Tyler Huey. Leyton: Jeremy Reimers, Camden Grasmick. Maxwell: Jordan Bailey, Matt LaRue, Jimmy Falcon. Mead: Nate Raver. Medicine Valley: Martin Warneke, Justin Romeo. Nebraska Christian: Elliott Murphy. Newman Grove: Ben Jacobson, Derek Stone, Jake Kaufman. Overton: Brady Cox, Jared Shafer. Palmer: Haden Jensen, Dillon Glause, Tyler Wichmann, Michael McClellan. Shelby: Derek Swanson, Dylan Scow, Todd Bauer, Jake Hopwood, Scott Goelz. Silver Lake: Seth Plambeck, Jake Polk, Kevin Hall. West Boyd: Kendall McCarthy. Winside: Kalin Koch, Jordan Nelson.

EIGHT MAN-2
Allen: Cody Stewart, A.J. Williams. Anselmo-Merna: Adam Crouch, Andrew Christen, Colton Rush, Jacob Parsons. Ansley: Blaine Ryan, Tyler Bradley, Tanner Focken. Bloomfield: Justin Jindra, Wayne Bruegman, Nick Nipp, Tanner Schumacher. Brady: Brad Ward. Bruning-Davenport: Broderick Bowman. Cedar Rapids: Matt Zoucha, Mark Swerczek, Michael Kennedy. Chambers: Matt Hoffman, Riley Sicheneder, Jed Dankert, Tyson Owen. Cody-Kilgore: Dustin Bryant. Diller-Odell: Blake Vitosh. Elgin Pope John: Curtis Childers, Beau Henn. Ewing: Josiah Switzer, Landon Harley. Falls City SH: Reed Barnhill, Andrew Meyer, Lane Scheitel, Derek Huppert, Sam Hamilton. Hampton: Collin Friesen, Austin Peters, Tyler Bankston, Corbin Fagan. Harvard: Jake Nachtigal. Hayes Center: Brady Rosno. Humphrey SF: Zach McPhillips, Trent Classen, Kyle Christensen, Kenny Kuchar, Blake Krings. Hyannis: Bryan Ferguson, Trevor Evans. Lawrence-Nelson: Andy Peterson, Michael Schroer, Derek Harrington. Lewiston: Nick Gaddy. Lindsay HF: Andrew Kurtenbach, Jacob Klassen. Loomis: Kalen Anderson, Dillon Carmichael. Lynch: Clay Classen, Jabe Fisher. O'Neill SM: Tanner Timmerman, Tait Sibbel. Paxton: Cooper Rollman. Pleasanton: Lucas Mills, Matt Giffin, Trent Pritchard. Potter-Dix: Jordon Ottoson, Ty Ottoson, Jay Welch. Prague: Jake Smaus. Red Cloud: Kasey Ord. Sandhills/Thedford: Matt Thomas. Sargent: Jed Fenske, Tyke Kozeal, Quincy Young. Spalding/SA: Tyler Bernt, Justin Criss, Jeff Duda. Sterling: Jake Wirthele, Justin Puls, Shane Benson. Verdigre: Lonnie Filip. Wallace: Sean May, Shawn Christensen. Wynot: Justin Boeckman, Ryan Boeckman, Chad Boeckman.

SIX MAN
First-team 0ffense
QB: Dustin Nordhues, Greeley-Wolbach, Jr.; RB: Justin Thomas, Arthur Co., Sr.; RB: Ramone Brown, St. Edward, Sr.; RB: Matt Simpson, Arthur Co., Jr.; C: Sam Parker, Sioux County, Sr.; E: Raymond Bernt, Wheeler Central, Sr.; E: Travis Nelson, Greeley-Wolbach, Sr.; K: Kent Snyder, Wheeler Central, Jr.
First-team defense
DE: Brent Ryan, Greeley-Wolbach, So.; DE: Logan Macomber, Arthur County, Jr.; DE: TJ Oltman, Arcadia, Sr; DE: Daniel Zierke, St. Edward, Sr.; LB: Anthony Trimble, Arthur Co., Sr.; LB: Pat Kennedy, Greeley-Wolbach, Sr.; LB: Landon Hemmer, St. Edward, Sr.; P: Cameron Christensen, South Platte, Sr.
-- Selected by the Six-Man Coaches Association

 
     

 

 
       


 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Return to Top

    All-Nebraska Second Team

Offense
Player School Ht. Wt. Yr.
WR Greg Hardin Bellevue West 5-10 155 Jr.
WR Justin Coleman Beatrice 6-0 170 Jr.
OL Matt Neville Millard South 6-0 265 Sr.
OL Justin Jackson Norris 6-4 250 Sr.
OL Craig Herman Millard West 6-2 250 Jr.
OL Mike Yardley Lincoln East 6-2 275 Sr.
OL Nick Norys Millard North 6-6 325 Sr.
QB Tyler Seals Bellevue West 6-1 185 Jr.
B Tyler Collier Lincoln NE 5-9 170 Sr.
B Eric Koehlmoos Pierce 6-1 185 Jr.
B Jordan Makovicka East Butler 5-11 185 Sr.
PK Tim Weak Millard North 6-1 170 Sr.

Defense
DE Gerard Donahue Millard North 6-1 210 Sr.
DE Ryan Meyer Millard West 6-2 250 Sr.
DL Kenny Anderson Millard West 6-2 225 Sr.
DL Brian Hegert Kearney 5-9 228 Sr.
LB Conor McDermott Om. C. Prep 6-2 230 Sr.
LB Marcus Smith Crete 6-0 195 Sr.
LB Sam Meginnis Lincoln East 6-2 225 Sr.
DB Chris Griffin Om. Central 5-11 165 Sr.
DB Jordan Hale Millard South 5-11 175 Jr.
DB Joel Nixon Wakefield 6-0 170 Sr.
DB Josh Milz Papio-LV South 5-9 165 Sr.
P Michael Ziola Columbus 5-6 150 Jr.

CLASS A

OFFENSE
Player School Ht. Wt. Yr.
WR Jake Drwal Millard West 6-1 190 Sr.
WR Ty Kildow Millard South 5-8 165 Jr.
OL Baker Steinkuhler Lincoln SW 6-6 291 Sr.
OL Brian Thorson Millard North 6-4 290 Sr.
OL Cole Pensick Lincoln NE 6-2 250 Jr.
OL Matt Woster Omaha Central 6-0 255 Sr.
OL Mike Yardley Lincoln East 6-2 275 Sr.
QB Jesse VerVelde Millard West 5-11 170 Sr.
RB Nick Failla Millard North 5-10 170J r.
RB Rustin Dring Kearney 5-11 185 Sr.
RB Collins Okafor Omaha Westside 6-1 205 Sr.
PK Brett Maher Kearney 6-0 165 Sr.
Honorary captain: Ty Kildow

DEFENSE
Player School Ht. Wt. Yr.
DE Colin McDermott Omaha C. Prep 6-2 220 Sr.
DE Ryan Meyer Millard West 6-2 250 Sr.
DL Nick Phillips Omaha North 5-10 255 Sr.
LB Nick Neneman Omaha North 5-9 170 Sr.
LB Trent Goodman Omaha Westside 5-11 215 Sr.
LB Eric Ringblom Millard North 6-3 235 Sr.
DB Chris Griffin Omaha Central 5-11 165 Sr.
DB Sean Fisher Millard North 6-5 215 Sr.
DB Ronnell Grixby Omaha Central 5-9 210 Sr.
DB Shaun Prater Omaha Central 5-11 170 Sr.
DB Tim Biere Omaha Westside 6-4235Sr.
P Slade Bolles Grand Island 5-11 175 Sr.
Honorary captain: Sean Fisher

CLASS B

OFFENSE
Player School Ht .Wt. Yr.
WR Justin Coleman Beatrice 6-0 170 Jr.
WR Brian Boro Om. Gross 6-0 190 Sr.
OL Trevor Robinson Elkhorn 6-5 300 Sr.
OL Jon Uden Hastings 6-2 270 Sr.
OL John Becklun Om. Gross 6-3 260 Sr.
OL Matt Muschall Om. Skutt 6-2 230 Sr.
OL Justin Jackson Norris 6-4 250 Sr.
QB John LevorsonCrete 6-3 190 Sr.
B Jason LuongCozad 5-10 155 Sr.
B Matt Berry McCook 5-10 160 Jr.
B Zach Ruiz Beatrice 6-3 205 Sr.
PK Derrick Bash Waverly 6-0 170 Sr.
Honorary captain: John Levorson

DEFENSE
Player School Ht. Wt. Yr.
DE Tyrone SellersMcCook 6-4 215 Jr.
DE Josh Molek Om. Skutt 6-3 240 Sr.
DL Shane Renner Crete 6-0 210 Sr.
LB Marcus Smith Crete 6-0 195 Sr.
LB C.J. Zimmerer Om. Gross 6-1 215 Jr.
LB Chris Schleeman McCook 5-9 205 Jr.
DB Jared Brill Elkhorn 6-1 175 Sr.
DB Nick Anderson Om. Skutt 6-1 190 Sr.
DB John Dostal Om. Gross 5-10 170 Sr.
DB Cody Linder Plattsmouth 6-4 185 Sr.
DB Cody Wockenfuss Crete 5-10 165 Sr.
P James RiversBeatrice 6-3 170 Jr.
Honorary captain: Tyrone Sellers

CLASS C-1

OFFENSE
Player School Ht. Wt. Yr.
WR Joey DiGiacomo Yutan 6-1 185 Sr.
WR Mychael McClure Wisner-Pilger 6-5 210 Sr.
OL Josh Weber Pierce 6-2 270 Sr.
OL Alex Brandt Wahoo Neumann 5-10 215 Sr.
OL Shae Smith Bennington 6-4 260 Sr.
OL Matt Sterup Hastings SC 6-5 260 Jr.
OL Garrett Rockey Norfolk Cath. 5-10 215 Sr.
QB Dylan McGill Wahoo Neumann 5-10 165 So.
RB Eric Koehlmoos Pierce 6-1 185 Jr.
RB Kevin Lennemann Adams Central 6-1 185 Sr.
RB Kaleb Christensen Columbus LV 5-8 175 Sr.
PK Billy Margrave Chadron 5-9 150 Jr.
Honorary captain: Eric Koehlmoos

DEFENSE
Player School Ht. Wt. Yr.
DL Corey Woslager Pierce 6-3 205 Sr.
DL Kurt Chvatal Wahoo Neumann 5-11 223 Sr.
DL Robert Labron Boys Town 6-3 205 Sr.
LB Andy Mink Ashland-GW 6-3 225 Sr.
LB Riley Nikkila Hastings SC 6-0 185 Sr.
LB Tanner Foxhoven Crofton 6-3 210 Sr.
LB Justin Small Hastings SC 6-3 215 Jr.
LB Cody Roes Chadron 6-2 220 Sr.
DB Trevor Egbarts Douglas Co. West 5-9 170 Sr.
DB Tyler Byrd Bennington 6-0 165 Sr.
DB Kraig Flanagan Boone Central 6-3 190 Sr.
P Tyler Daake Norfolk Cath. 6-2 185 Jr.
Honorary captain: Riley Nikkila

CLASS C-2

OFFENSE
Player School Ht. Wt. Yr.
WR Trent Shrader Elmwood-Murdock 6-2 186 Sr.
WR Travis Brown Fremont Bergan 6-2 170 Sr.
OL Brady Nicholson Wakefield 5-11 200 Sr.
OL Tanner Timperley Stanton 6-1 265 Sr.
OL Jeremy Meyer Blue Hill 5-11 185 Sr.
OL Neil Sabata DC Aquinas 6-2 200 Sr.
OL Brent Hegemann Howells 6-1 245 Sr.
QB Joey Spellerberg Fremont Bergan 6-1 195 Sr.
RB Jordan Makovicka East Butler 5-11 185 Sr.
RB Lance Shifflet Cambridge 6-0 185 Sr.
RB Chad Koch Hartington CC 6-0 195 So.
PK Victor DeNieuwe Blue Hill 6-1 170 Sr.
Honorary captain: Joey Spellerberg

DEFENSE
Player School Ht. Wt. Yr.
DE Cody Kerr Blue Hill 6-0 185 Jr.
DE Davin Doyle Cambridge 6-4 200 Sr.
DL Kyle Dump Hartington CC 6-02 40 Sr.
DL Jeff Pokorny Howells 6-4 285 Sr.
LB Ian Miner Wakefield 5-9 170 Jr.
LB Eric Burenheide Howells 6-1 220 Sr.
DB Jeff Hubl Blue Hill 5-10 175 Sr.
DB Heath Erwin Laurel-Concord 6-3 185 Sr.
DB Joel Nixon Wakefield 6-0 170 Sr.
DB Pat Campbell Stanton 5-9 175 Jr.
DB Kevin Zoz Elmwood-Murdock 5-11 173 Sr.
P Bobby Shults North Platte SP 5-5 150 Sr.
Honorary captain: Joel Nixon

EIGHT MAN-1

OFFENSE
Player School Ht. Wt. Yr.
WR Jay Reicks Elgin PJ 6-4 210 Sr.
OL Nick Fiene Elwood 6-1 205 Sr.
OL Steven Paprocki Clarkson 6-4 260 Sr.
OL Bobby Deaver Hayes Center 6-3 324 Sr.
QB Bryson Mahlberg Elwood 6-1 170 Sr.
RB Levi Tyan Hayes Center 6-1 170 Sr.
RB Jared Larson Mead 6-1 180 Sr.
RB Michael Konicek Clarkson 5-9 175 Jr.
PK Jake Rowley Hayes Center 6-1 190 Sr.
Honorary captain: Bryson Mahlberg

DEFENSE
Player School Ht. Wt. Yr.
DL Jonathan Bos Clarkson 6-1 230 Sr.
DL Nathan Bacon Overton 6-5 215 Sr.
LB Taylor Dixon Wauneta-Pal. 5-11 180 Sr.
LB Matt Gohl Hayes Center 6-2 200 Jr.
LB Justin Swedburg Axtell 6-1 215 Sr.
DB Dean Veik Elgin PJ 6-1 170 Sr.
DB Trevor Stickels Kenesaw 6-0 170 Sr.
DB Nic Dukat Palmer 5-9 145 Sr.
P Caleb Lammers Hartington 6-4 230 Jr.
Honorary captain: Jonathan Bos

EIGHT MAN-2

OFFENSE
Player School Ht. Wt. Yr.

WR Bryce Ebel Falls City SH 6-3 170 Sr.
WR Michael Pritchard Spalding-SA 5-10 170 Sr.
OL Bradley Wright Ewing 6-2 285 Sr.
OL Brock Brewster West Boyd 6-1 260 Sr.
OL Jerry Muller Dodge 6-0 210 Jr.
QB Jason Cameron Chambers 5-9 165 Sr.
RB Alex Dose Hampton 5-9 160 So.
RB Ben Mathine West Boyd 5-10 170 Sr.
PK Elijah Zwiener Pleasanton 6-7 250 Sr.
Honorary captains: Jason Cameron, Jerry Muller

DEFENSE
Player School Ht. Wt .Yr.
DL William Gnat Allen 6-2 175 Sr.
DL Bryan Ruzek Dodge 6-4 185 Sr.
LB Stefan Franssen Chambers 5-9 160 Sr.
LB Jonathan Gunderson Elgin 6-0 200 Sr.
DB Trey Shafto Pleasanton 5-10 170 Sr.
DB Andrew Bauer Elgin 6-1 180 Jr.
DB Jacob Kreikemeier Dodge 6-0 175 Sr.
DB Brett Kaczor Ewing 5-10 190 Jr.
P Dwayne Wall Hampton 6-0 165 Jr.

Honorable Mention

Class A:
• Bellevue East: Phil Collison, Kevin Gengel, Tyler Macnab, John Robert Bryan. Bellevue West: Shane Winsor. Columbus: Dustin Groteluschen. Fremont: J.P. Larsen, Lance Ringle, Evan Harpster. Grand Island: Tommy Velasquez, Dalton Ryba, Braden Taylor, Curtis Hudiburgh. Kearney: Zack Follmer, Drew Tickle, Nate Polacek, Grahm Talbitzer, Brady Roeder, Vinny Molina. Lincoln East: Tyson Clark, Justin Burns. Lincoln High: Shannon Nixon, Cody McCarthy Fultz. Lincoln North Star: Zack Klapperich, Payton Iverson. Lincoln NE: Jake Cervantes, Tyson Greve. Lincoln SW: Micah Fisher, Brandon Brown. Millard North: Ben Homer, Blake Brisson, Austin Schwery, Dustin Bergmeier, Mike Schneider, Dan Springer, Rob Pirnie. Millard South: Bronson Marsh, Nate Stender, Devon Strecker, Cody Peters. Millard West: Tyler Davis, Scott Grachek, Ross Brennemann. Norfolk: Nate Olson, Lance Lawson, Kyle Eckert, Jacob Ohl, Josh Heiderman, Luke Maier. North Platte: Joel Woodhead, Corey Serrano, Shane Weaver, Colton Haire, Cody Haney. Omaha Benson: Kyle Estwick, Tony Beasley, Cory Hodges. Omaha Bryan: Nick Foreman, Brad Walton, John Benak, Jeremy Wallace, Andrew Horak, Jordan Slobodnik. Omaha Burke: Zach Kahre, Andrew Mac, Jack Saxton, Eric Cummings. Omaha Central: Shane Prater, Dan Holst, Terrell Mayhue, Marcus Hall-Oliver. Omaha Creighton Prep: Matt Harmon, Jon Lechner, Alex Hook, Brad Heldt, Auguston Alonso, Joe Klinkacek, Matt Manninger, Paul Golwitzer. Omaha North: James Davis, Ryan Kilpatrick, Ryan Brown, Ron Coleman, Jarrell Williams. Omaha Northwest: Antarius Daniels. Omaha South: Carlos Ruiz, Homer Harper. Omaha Westside: Joe Sortino, Tobie Hansen, Damon Bechtold. Papillion-LV: Mike Cherney, Mike Hoschar. Papillion-LV South: Chuck Anderson, Jared Evridge, Anthony Dunn, James Wegenhoft.

Class B:
• Alliance: Matt Harris, Zach Boness, Kyle Hinton, Levi Hoagland, Cole Woodward, Conor Schnell. Aurora: Bryce Arndt, Andrew Rodriguez, Cory Lobeda, Dex Schwieger, Jordan Bart, Garrett Janzen, Connor Jensen. Beatrice: Jay Bartlett, Brad Cusatis, Nick Bell, Garrett Brown. Blair: Skyler Luxa, Zach Harsin, Rob Hayduk. Cozad: Ryan Levell, Kyle Gill, Kyle Cardenas, Justin Standage. Crete: Dylan Gammel, Micah Marvin, Trevor Florendo, Takota Thiem. Elkhorn: Tyler Oberembt, Jake Long. Elkhorn MM: Steve Anderson. Fairbury: Lee Horky, Devin Schmidt. Gering: Kurtis Doremus. Grand Island Northwest: Austan Pomajzl, Hadley Cooksley, Devin Johnson. Hastings: Jon White, Nile Schneider, Tyler Frank, Travis Morrow, Cody Weber. Holdrege: Nick Smith, Travis VanEperen, Adam Svoboda. Lexington: Joe Sandford, Kellen Schroeder, Colby Smets. Lincoln Pius X: Kramer Hyland. McCook: J.D. Stone, John Haag, Tylr Brown, Colton Cochran, Sam Frazier, Taylor Garcia, Andrew Reitz, Mitch Green. Nebraska City: Shawn Hermann, Madison Farris. Norris: Brent Carper, Darin Cheney, Cameron Dudley. Omaha Gross: Brandon Winkelmann, Brian Duhacek, Tom VanHaute, Adam Kresl, Craig Buettner. Omaha Roncalli: Jake Haniszewski, Brad Metzler. Omaha Skutt: Bo Bohan, Austin Cole, Noel Wagner. Platteview: Corbin Michal. Plattsmouth: Ryan Davis, Andrew Mitteis, Jared Martin, Tim Immonen. Ralston: Jason Marshall, Nick Johnson, Derek Sandel, Ben Riggs, Matt Connor. Schuyler: Jeremy Brabec, Mitch Hron, Kyle Emanuel, Josh Papa. Scottsbluff: Trace Marsden, Trey Wilberger, Colton Ehler, Daron Pattinson, James Garcia. Seward: Alex Lowther, Tanner Smith, Justin Greiser, Bobby Elwell. Sidney: Zach Weiderspon, Chris Nienheuser. South Sioux City: Angel DeLao. Waverly: Andrew Bundy, Jordan Balance, Zach Hoy, Tyler Evans. York: Adam Fowler, Billy Grenfell, John Ritzdorf, Eric Brouilette, Ty Branz.

Class C-1:
• Adams Central: Justin Thiel, Luke Harl, Justin Drudik. Ainsworth: Ben Lentz. Arlington: Taylor Johnson, Colton Harper. Ashland-GW: Jonathan Meyers, Ben Wiese. Auburn: Kyle McLaughlin, Grant Cole. Battle Creek: Robert Barry, Jared Schantz, Adam Finley. Bennington: Kenny Hoge, Eric Preissler. Boone Central: Justin McBride, Brent Dawson, Kalvin Zoucha. Boys Town: Chris Leak, Cody Baker. Bridgeport: Jase Dean. Broken Bow: Tyrrell Foster, Noel Scott, Preston Peterson. Centennial: Zach Gruber, Tyler Wullenwaber. Central City: Sam Kuck, Ryan Paup, Josh Knight. Centura: Ryan Kerby, Brad Jenson. Chadron: Allen Osborn, Mike Sandstrom, Jonn McLain. Columbus LV: Judd Went, Dusty Jazwick, Chase Kapels, Jordan Paben. Columbus Scotus: Chase Beiermann, Taylor Suess. Crofton: Ben List. David City: Travis Worm, Lucas Kastl, Kyle Hilger. Douglas County West: Jason Foster, Kyle Bertelsen, Trevor Petersen, Dylan Heinke. Falls City: Mitch Liberty, Lee Weaver, Thomas Gist, Derrick Boltz. Fillmore Central: Durron Wayne, Justin Pankoke. Grand Island CC: Sam Bolton, Luke Wagoner, Austin Witmer, Brent Moravec, Aaron Soto. Gothenburg: Alex Paul, Robby France, Shawn Walker. Hastings SC: Jono Schwenka, Jake Mertens. Hershey: Luke Baldridge, Jordan Maassen. Kimball: Charles Ferguson, Brandon Sharp/Haun. Lincoln Christian: Sean Choi, Adam Smith. Lincoln Lutheran: Jesse Heibel, Luke Gifford, Andy Hellenrich, Andrew Hamann. Logan View: Scott Panning, Tyler Goebel, David Christensen. Madison: Jacob Sunderman, Drew Wagner, Jason Eisenmann. Milford: Robbie Jeppersen, Nate Bogus. Minden: Pete Trausch, Cody Krall, Josh Geist, Spencer Choquette, Dallas Christensen, Jameson Nielsen. Mitchell: Eddie Alvizar, Nick Kuxhausen, Ethan Bellairs, Josh Osienger. Norfolk Catholic: Keaton Knake, Landon Hergott, Nathan Roche, Devin Nealm Mike Bellar, Jared Hastings, Jason Wilcox. North Bend: Drew Hines, Tyler Kingston. ONeill: Brendan Brodersen, Will McCabe, Terry Laursen, Trent Ptacek. Ord: Derek Leth, Brock Bandur, Shane Arduser. Pierce: Kevin Paulsen, Brock Stonacek, Evan Hamlin, Carl Oltjenbruns, Aron Eddy, Ryan Gaunt, Shawn Dvorak, Colton Stepp, Lee Krohn, Tony Lauters, Jacob Navrkal. Raymond Central: Alex Holley, Cason Christensen, Jason Brooks, Doug Matulka. St. Paul: Brett Wells, Kyle Smydra, Jordan Heusinkuelt. Southern Valley: Zach Nielsen, D.J. Rison. Syracuse: Chris Parde, Wade Meyer, Thomas Volkmer, Dylan Bartling, Lance Wolken, Adam Vogt. Tekamah-Herman: Chris Wildman. Twin River: Dustin Graham, Mark Peterson, Grant Engel, Blake Kruse. Valentine: Adam Dredge, Matt Spain, Jace Lemmon. Wahoo: Layne Moore, Matt Myers, Jake Stewart. Wahoo Neumann: Tyler Benal, Kyle Bartek, Brandon Chapek, Keith Chvatal, Jake Smith, Bobby Sullivan. West Point-Beemer: Jon Erickson, Aaron Brockmann, Tyler Lindstedt. Wisner-Pilger: Nate Recker, Jamison Jensen, Bo Fullner. Wood River: Bryce Baxter, Andrew Bauer, Tim Rennau, Jesse Florez, Kevin Harders. Yutan: Logan Woster, Kirk Liermann.

Class C-2:
• Amherst: Jake Redick, Carson Hemman, Harrison Trampe. Blue Hill: Keith Faimon, Brad Kohmetscher, Riley Bonifas. Burwell: Steven Dees, Brandon Buhlke, Jarrod Swett, Tom Brown. Cambridge: Bo Cribelli, Jacob Langley, Taylor Lewis, Jackson Johnson. Creighton: Nick Schindler, Anthony Williby, Trevor Wiebelhaus, Bryce Mitteis, Adam Fuchtman. Cross County: Wade Pelc. David City Aquinas: Matt Mimick, Justin Fiala. Doniphan-Trumbull: Ryan Fjeldhein, Jared Jones. East Butler: Scott Heiser. Elmwood-Murdock: David Todd, Alex Ulmer, Aaron Stewart, Jon Luetchens. Emerson-Hubbard: Jordan Mueller, David Mellick, Justin Honse. Franklin: Kurtis Fritson, Russell Walton. Fremont Bergan: Isaac Morrissey, Cole Anderson, Jordan Bottorff. Friend: Nate Moore. Fullerton: Tyler Ditter, Matt Voichahoske, A.J. Shotkoski. Garden County: Dustin Jasnoch, Jordan Namuth, Colton Cross, Dan Vincent. Hartington CC: Tim Wieseler, Corey Kruse, Tony Heine. Heartland: Kellen Goertzen, Chase Chrisman, Ned Goertzen, Eric Ehmen. Hemingford: Kyle Huss, Anthony Adamson. Howells: Clint Belina, Dustin Sindelar, Matt Kampschneider, Andrew Faltys. Indianola Southwest: Alan Haag, Jesse Deterding. Laurel-Concord: Tyler Petersen, Justin Hart, Tate Cunningham, Eli Schantz. Louisville: Nico Lemmers, Tyler Johnson, Sean Ronnfeldt, Dustin Fickler. Loup City: Ryan Elsner. Malcolm: Cody Williamson, Matt Andrews. Neligh-Oakdale: Ricky Lewis, Colby Legate, Mark Funk. Norfolk Lutheran: Stephen Sunderman, Josh Freudenburg. Oakland-Craig: Zach Rosenboom, Jon Lawler, James Droescher, Travis Lindstrom. Osceola: Elliot Watts, Seth Peterson, Landon Hayes. Palmyra: Adam Field, Preston Buss. Pender: Brant Wichman, Joey Guenther. Perkins County: Jay Wall, Curt Softley, Nate Borowski, Tyler Lee. Plainview: Jared Beltz, Alex Clark, Brady Wills. Ponca: Justin Blatchford. Randolph: Nicholas Thies. Ravenna: Noah Steele, Aaron Habe, David Ripp. Sandy Creek: Ryan Musgrave. Southern: Matt Baehr, Craig Trump. Stanton: Taylor Caldwell. Superior: Tom Rogers, Brett Ross, Mike Kinyoun, Evan Robb, Tanner Krajnik. Sutherland: Randon McKain, Jared Willey. Sutton: Levi Ochsner, Lance Gemar. Thayer Central: Brian Itzen, Jordan Winn, Nick Long, Trevor Wit, Michael Elting, Destiny Kemming, Seth Wiedel. Tri County: Sydney Shepler, Austin Zimmerman. Wakefield: Ryan Klein, Colby Henderson, Nick Curnyn, Jake Blessing, Zach Blessing. Weeping Water: Scott Crook. West Holt: Aaron Fritz, Matt Marcellus. West Point CC: Micah Kreikemeier, Nate Strehle, Blair Koehn.

Eight-Man 1:
• Alma: Jesse Spangler, Wes Spady, Chris Tripe, Dillon Kauk, Charlie Robison. Anselmo-Merna: Adam Crouch, Stephan Rush, Chet Kirkpatrick, Bret Spanel, Tyler Bartak, Jacob Parsons, Andrew Christian. Ansley: Levi Entz. Arapahoe: Dillon Breinig, Adam Snyder, Jordan Spaulding, Aaron McCoy, Ethan Jenkins. Axtell: Brady Benson, Brett Roberts, Brock Peterson. Bancroft-Rosalie: Clint Soll, Kyle Novak, Blake Reil, Jeremy Anderson, Andrew Kreikemeier, TJ Lutjen. Bruning-Davenport: Garrett Hoins, Lon Schoenholz, Reiss Bruning, Brent Houchin. Callaway: Rob Keeney, Russell Baker. Cedar Bluffs: Kevin Kucera. Clarkson: Eric Brabec, Corbin Hamernik. Deshler: Kale Meyer, Brady Firley, Brock Renz, Jeremy Schardt. Diller-Odell: Ethan Thorp. John Duis. Dorchester: Brandon Bruha. Dundy County-Stratton: Kyle Glidden, Dustin Bundy, Steven Sander. Elgin Pope John: Spencer Heying, Dylan Heithoff, Kevin Selting, Brent Parks. Elkhorn Valley: Scott Broberg. Elwood: Louis Benevidez, Weston Gibson, Aaron Gillett. Tanner Gloystein, Tanner Hall, Kelan Walford, Dean Kassik. Freeman: Ryan Busboom, Jerod Nieveen, Max Weber, Blake Ebbers, Jordan Pella, Evan Buss. Hartington: Ross Eickhoff. Hayes Center: Luke Clifford. High Plains: Derek Rodine, Clete Vrbka, Caleb Church, Jesse Dubas. Hitchcock County: Austin Renfro, Sam Matson, Max Pollman. Humboldt-TRS: Skiler Ramsey, Branck Tomek, Tanner Sharpe, Marshal Freeman, Dustin Smith. Humphrey: Ethan Preister, Eric Ternus. Humphrey St. Francis: Kale Huettner, Steve Wemhoff, Jake McPhillips, Cole Classen, Grant Egger. Johnson-Brock: Brent Haith. Kenesaw: Branden Stevens, Ethan Volzke. Leyton: Paul Rowlett, Cody Childers, Addam Frei, Jake Childers, Keith Rowlett. Maxwell: Cody Calhoun, Eamonn Feeney, Keifer Burke, Josh Emhovick, Brandon Stenger. Mead: Josh Charles, Jordan Moline, Adam Wimer, Richard Winkelman. Medicine Valley: Ben Wolfe, Dillon Mortensen, Clint Bryant, Anthony Chancellor, Eric Lueth. Nebraska Christian: Mike Swanson, Jon Ritta. Nebraska City Lourdes: Austin Eilers, Austin Hottovy, Jake Kaiser, Chris Meredith, Matt Wehling, Brock Morrison. Newman Grove: Brett Roberg, Sean Farrier, Derek Stone. Omaha Brownell-Talbot: Jon White. Omaha Christian: Chance Rohlfing, Wyatt Wirges. Orchard: Willie Willats, Mason Cooper, Austin Schleusener, Trevor Stelling. Overton: Jared Hodgson, Brandon Kopf, Tyler Hanks, Jared Shafer. Palmer: Scott Saltzgraber, Jack Wardyn, Riley Santin, Neil Kilchriste, Collins Haag. Pawnee City: Kurt Niss, Trevor McClintock, Taylor Baumert, Jon Bausch. Shelby: Seth Housderheldt, Ross Vrbka, Jake Hopwood, Tim Kosch. Shelton: Dalton Thyfauly, Michael Clevenger, Taylor Power. Silver Lake: Zach Crowe, Brett Bonifas. Stuart: Cole Stoltenberg, Travis Root, Brad Dvorak, Layne Korinkor, Ross Kunz. Wauneta-Palisade: Chris Crowell, Cody Fanning. Wilcox-Hildreth: John Carey, Colton Penny. Winside: Matt Peter, Jordan Brummels, Tucker Bowers, Chase Langenberg.

Eight-Man 2:
• Allen: Drew Diediker, Scott Chase, Michael Bock. Bertrand: Tanner Fowler, Dillon Spiegel, James Ford. Bloomfield: Holliday Quezada, Ethan Olander, Ben Lammers, Justin Cunningham. Brady: Hogan Mallory. Chambers: Tyler Klabenes, Curt Kloppenborg, Mikki Dexter. Cody-Kilgore: Dakota Walkling, Jeremy Barnes, Clay Vackiner. Coleridge: Tyler Hefner, Alex Brodersen, Jamie Huss. Elgin: Tad Henkenius. Ewing: Beau Fry, Austin Kac?zor, Nic Thramer. Dodge: Broc Brune, Jeff Ruskamp. Falls City Sacred Heart: Dusty Metzner, Ethan Froeschl, Caleb Pokorny. Giltner: Kyle Spotts, Nate Most, Thomas Thies. Hampton: Kyle Ediger, Dylan Bamesberger, Brock Kohtz. Harvard: Seth Ross, Paul Callahan. Hyannis: Tyler Evans, Matt Ferguson, Dan Smith. Lawrence-Nelson: Garrett Schroer, Trent Sorensen, Sam McCord, Troy Peterson, Ahren Grueber, Ryan Schroer, Preston Skalka. Litchfield: Blake Siegel, Tobin Stithem, Kevin Unick, Brandon Siegel, Trevor Kahls. Lincoln Parkview: Patrick Tyrance, Jordan Tyrance, Josiah Fuchser. Lindsay Holy Family: Lucas Weeder, Grant Wiese, Mitch Kurtenbach, Kevin Jarecki. Lynch, Joe Micanek, Chance Thomson, Clay Classen. Maywood: Casey Dillon. Mullen: Tanner Crisp, Dusty Schwartz, Shane Young, Jeremy Jackson. Newcastle: Jake Hinz, Kolby Blatchford, Mark Schulte. Niobrara: Justin Kemp, Jake Kelley. North Loup-Scotia: Grant Gebhardt. ONeill St. Marys: Cody Eiler, Zach Sibbel, Nick Podany, Nate Petersen. Paxton: Taylor Jay, Jacob Duggan. Pleasanton: Matt Giffin, Kyle Giffin, Jordan Axmann. Potter-Dix: Quintin Will, Shane Heidemann, Josh Holz, Dustin Jones, Lance Juelfs, Chase Wickert. Prague: Derek Kliment, Branden Walling, Lance Vermeline, Nathan Sousek. Red Cloud: Brett Rupprecht, Wes Olson, Tyler Deschane. St. Edward: Justin Fitchner, Austin Olson. Sargent: Nate Davis. Shickley: Bret Carlson, Kyle Davis, David Hochstetler. Spalding-SA: Corey Thome, Kurtis Langer. Stapleton: Chris Buesing. Sterling: DJ Thiel. Thedford: Jason Elliott, Chet Kovarik, Tehl Kursave, Caleb Miles, Cody Merchant, Fredrik Guldal, Corey Jameson. Verdigre: Chip Bartos, Luke Vondracek. Wallace: Jake Smith. West Boyd: Todd Reiser, Steven Rust. Wynot: Ryan Heimes, Ryan Boeckman.
 

Return